The 62nd TV Week Logie Awards are underway on the Gold Coast Conference Centre.

Winners are in Daring:

Most Standard Awards

TV Week Gold Logie for Most Standard Persona on Australian Tv
Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network
Julia Morris, I’m A Movie star… Get Me Out Of Right here!, Community 10
Karl Stefanovic, Right this moment/ 60 Minutes, 9Network
Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia / Movie star MasterChef Australia, Community 10
Ray Meagher, Dwelling And Away, Seven Community
Sonia Kruger, Huge Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Community
Tom Gleeson, Arduous Quiz, ABC

Bert Newton Award for Most Standard Presenter
Carrie Bickmore, The Challenge, Community 10
Hamish Blake, Lego Masters Australia, 9Network
Leigh Gross sales, 7.30, ABC
Melissa Leong, MasterChef Australia / Movie star MasterChef Australia, Community 10
Sonia Kruger, Huge Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice Australia, The Voice Australia Generations, Seven Community
Tom Gleeson, Arduous Quiz, ABC

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Standard Actor
Bernard Curry, Wentworth – The Ultimate Sentence, Foxtel
Man Pearce, Jack Irish, ABC
Hugo Weaving, Love Me, Binge and Foxtel
Ray Meagher, Dwelling and Away, Seven Community
Rodger Corser, Physician Physician, 9Network
Stephen Peacocke, RFDS, Seven Community

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Standard Actress
Ada Nicodemou, Dwelling and Away, Seven Community
Anna Torv, The Newsreader, ABC
Bojana Novakovic, Love Me, Binge and Foxtel
Deborah Mailman, Complete Management, ABC
Kitty Flanagan, Fisk, ABC
Sophie Dillman, Dwelling and Away, Seven Community

Graham Kennedy Award For Most Standard New Expertise
Alessandra Rampolla, Married At First Sight, 9Network
Carlos Sanson Jr, Bump, Stan
Matt Evans, Dwelling and Away, Seven Community
Melanie Bracewell, The Low-cost Seats, Community 10
Tony Armstrong, Information Breakfast, ABC
Will Lodder, Love Me, Binge and Foxtel

Most Standard Drama Program
Physician Physician, 9Network
Dwelling and Away, Seven Community
Love Me, Binge and Foxtel
RFDS, Seven Community
The Newsreader, ABC
Complete Management, ABC

Most Standard Leisure Program
Anh’s Brush with Fame, ABC
Gogglebox Australia, Foxtel
Arduous Quiz, ABC
Lego Masters Australia, 9Network
The Masked Singer Australia, Community 10
The Voice Australia, Seven Community

Most Standard Panel or Present Affairs Program
7.30, ABC
Australian Story, ABC
A Present Affair, 9Network
4 Corners, ABC
The Entrance Bar, Seven Community
The Challenge, Community 10

Most Standard Comedy Program
Aftertaste, ABC
Fisk, ABC
Have You Been Paying Consideration?, Community 10
Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell, ABC
The Hundred with Andy Lee, 9Network
The Low-cost Seats, Community 10

Most Standard Actuality Program
The Block (Followers Vs Faves), 9Network
Movie star Apprentice Australia, 9Network
I’m A Movie star…Get Me Out Of Right here, Community 10
Married At First Sight, 9Network
MasterChef Australia, Community 10
SAS Australia, Seven Community

Most Standard Life-style Program
Higher Properties and Gardens, Seven Community
Bondi Rescue, Community 10
Gardening Australia, ABC
Love It Or Record It Australia, Foxtel
The Residing Room, Community 10
Journey Guides, 9Network

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Standard Australian Actor Or Actress In An Worldwide Program
Angourie Rice, Mare of Easttown, Binge and Foxtel
Jacki Weaver, Yellowstone, Stan
Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus, Binge and Foxtel
Sarah Snook, Succession, Binge and Foxtel
Troye Sivan, Three Months, Paramount+
Yvonne Strahovski, The Handmaid’s Story, SBS

2022 Most Excellent Awards

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Excellent Drama Sequence
Bump, Stan
Love Me, Binge and Foxtel
RFDS, Seven Community
The Newsreader, ABC
Wentworth – The Ultimate Sentence, Foxtel

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Excellent Miniseries or Telemovie
Fires, ABC
New Gold Mountain, SBS
The Finish, Foxtel
The Vacationer, Stan
The Uncommon Suspects, SBS

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Excellent Actor
Hugo Weaving, Love Me, Binge and Foxtel
Jamie Dornan, The Vacationer, Stan
Richard Roxburgh, Fires, ABC
Sam Reid, The Newsreader, ABC
Scott Ryan, Mr Inbetween, Foxtel

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Excellent Actress
Anna Torv, The Newsreader, ABC
Claudia Karvan, Bump, Stan
Deborah Mailman, Complete Management, ABC
Isla Fisher, Wolf Like Me, Stan
Miranda Otto, Fires, ABC

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Excellent Supporting Actor
Colin Friels, Wakefield, ABC
Damon Herriman, The Vacationer, Stan
Hugh Sheridan, Again To The Rafters, Amazon Prime Video
Matt Nable, Mr Inbetween, Foxtel
William McInnes. The Newsreader, ABC

TV Week Silver Logie – Most Excellent Supporting Actress
Heather Mitchell, Love Me, Binge and Foxtel
Katrina Milosevic, Wentworth -The Ultimate Sentence, Foxtel
Mabel Li, New Gold Mountain, SBS
Noni Hazlehurst, The Finish, Foxtel
Rachel Griffiths, Complete Management, ABC

Most Excellent Leisure or Comedy Program
Arduous Quiz, ABC
Lego Masters Australia, 9Network
Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell, ABC
The Masked Singer Australia Australia, Community 10
The Voice Australia, Seven Community

Most Excellent Actuality Program
Magnificence and The Geek, 9Network
Movie star Apprentice Australia, 9Network
I’m A Movie star…Get Me Out of Right here!, Community 10
MasterChef Australia, Community 10
SAS Australia, Seven Community

Most Excellent Information Protection or Public Affairs Report
60 Minutes – ‘Nazi’s Subsequent Door’, 9Network
7News – Struggle In Ukraine, Seven Community
4 Corners – Bursting The Canberra Bubble, ABC
Perception – Intimate Terrorism, SBS
The Challenge – Brittany Higgins Interview, Community 10

Most Excellent Sports activities Protection
2021 AFL Grand Ultimate, Seven Community
2021/2022 Fox Cricket Ashes Protection, Foxtel
2022 Australian Open Ladies’s Ultimate, 9Network
Olympic and Paralympics Video games Tokyo 2020, Seven Community
State of Origin – Sport 1, 9Network

Most Excellent Youngsters’s Program
Bluey, ABC
Dive Membership, Community 10 & Netflix Australia
Hardball, ABC
Little J & Huge Cuz, NITV & ABC
Mikki Vs The World, ABC

Most Excellent Factual or Documentary Program
Burning, Amazon Prime Video
Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra, ABC
Incarceration Nation, NITV
See What You Made Me Do, SBS
The College That Tried To Finish Racism, ABC

This publish updates!



Source link